+ 44 (0) 20 7405 7324
Forgot your password? Reset It

International Magic Competition DVDs 21st - 29th

£17.00
  • Various magicians competing in Close up Magic
  • Hours of quality close up magic to enjoy at your leisure
  • Watch some of your favourite performers

For the past 30 years this competition has hosted some of the world's best close-up performers, all competing for one of magic's most prestigious prizes. ; Each year, the performers in this competition read like a who's who in Magic. ;You can choose any DVD set, then sit back to watch a great magic competition in the comfort of your own home.

 
These are the competitors and country (in order of appearance) from the 22nd Competition, it was recorded at the Shaw Theatre, London on 27th November 2005.
 
Karl Berseus (Sweden)
Steve Dela (UK)
Rex Cooper (UK)
David Blanco (UK)
Ferenc Galambos (Hungary)
Erik Nordvall (Sweden)
Olmac (France)
William Houstoun (UK)
Rick Merrill (USA)
James James (UK)
Ralf Gagel (Germany)
Szabo G. Gabor (Hungary)
Antonio Perete (Spain)
Mario Bove (Italy)
Kostya Kimlat (USA)
Martin Eisele (Germany)
Helder Guimaraes (Portugal)
Philipp Tawfik (Austria)
 
 
 
Here are the competitors and country (in order of appearance) from the 24th Competition, it was recorded at the Shaw Theatre, London on 24th November 2007.
 
Jerome Bourgeon (France)
Kolos Parkanyi (Hungary)
John Van Der Put (UK)
Satoru (Japan)
Peter McLanachan (UK)
Shorty (Switzerland)
ALex Moffat (UK)
Patrick Przysiecki (USA)
Gianfranco Preverino (Italy)
Troy Von Scheibner (UK)
Francis Menotti (USA)
Jon Gordon (UK)
 
 
 
Here are the competitors and country (in order of appearance) from the 26th Competition, it was recorded at the Mermaid Theatre, London on 28th November 2009.
 
Rob James (UK)
Keith Bennett (UK)
Oliver Meech (UK)
Jean Emmanuel Franzis (France)
Dr. Gabor (Hungary)
Alexander Popov (Russia)
Paul Brown (UK)
Vladislav Kolmykov (Russia)
Pete Hathway (UK)
Woody Aragon (Spain)
Charming Choi (South Korea)
Johan Stahl (Sweden)
John Van Der Put (UK)
 
 
 
These are the competitors (in order of appearance) from the 28th Competition, it was recorded at the Mermaid Theatre, London on 19th November 2011.
 
Ludovic Julliot
James Piper
Benoit Dulche
Pipo
Claes Danell
Andost
Javi Sanchez
Paul Sommersguter
Hayashi
Trabuk
Alexander Popov
Hector Mancha
Hide
Woody Aragon
Rene Jensen
Lord Lucan (Magic Paul)
 
 
 
Here are the competitors and country (in order of appearance) from the 29th Competition, it was recorded at the Mermaid Theatre, London on 17th November 2012.
 
Jo Jo (China)
Sam Sebastian (Slovenia)
Kolos (Hungary)
Jinn (South Korea)
Alex Conradi (Italy)
Fay Presto (UK)
Nobuyuki Nojima (Japan)
Rune Carlsen (Norway)
Shota Irieda (Japan)
Dr. Gabor (Hungary)
Park Seol-Ha (South Korea)
Pierric (Switzerland)
 
(Note: Prices shown for all shipped items are excluding UK VAT. Overseas orders are shipped without VAT being added, UK orders will have VAT added at checkout where appropriate)
Media Type Shipped Product
£17.00